Honours

Senior Team Honours    
     
Saturday Cricket    
     
Cherwell League    
Division 1 Runners up 2016  
Division 4 Winners (2nd XI) 2015  
Division 5 Winners (2nd XI) 2013  
Division 6 Winners (2nd XI) 2012  
Division 2 Winners 2011  
Division 3 Winners 2010  
Division 7 (2nd XI) Runners up 2010  
Division 4 Winners 2009  
Division 8 (2nd XI) Winners 2009  
Division 5 Winners 2008  
Division 8b (2nd XI) Runners up 2008  
     
Four Counties Cricket League    
Division 2 Winners 2004  
Division 1 Winners 2007  
Division 6 North (3rd XI) Runners up 2008  
Division 6 Winners 2011  
     
Ouse Valley League    
Premier Division (1st XI) Runners up 1998  
Division 1 (2nd XI) Runners up 1998, 1999, 2000 1998, 1999, 2000
     
Premier Cup    
Winners 1998  
Runners up      2000

 

 

Sunday Cricket  
   
Beds Sunday League  
Division 2 Winners 2015
Division 3 Winners 2014
Division 4 Winners 2013
Division 5 Winners 2012
   
Milton Keynes Sunday League  
Division 1 & Cup Winners 2010
Cup Runners up 2009
Division 1 & Cup Runners up 2008
Division 1 Winners 2006, 2007

 

Midweek Cricket  
   
Coronation Cup  
Winners 2010
Winners 2009
   
Leighton 6 a Side Tournament  
Winners 1988, 2007, 2008
   
Milton Keynes Midweek League  
Winners Div 1 1st XI 1980, 1981, 1985, 1986, 2006
Winners Div 2 2nd XI 1982, 1992
Winners Div 4 1997
Cup 1985, 1986

 

Junior Cricket    
     
Buckingham County Championship    
U15 Winners 1997
U14 Winners 2012
U13 Runners up 2012
U14 Runners up 2013
North Bucks League    
U13 Winners 1997
U13 Winners 1997
U14 Winners 2012
Hairmoda League    
U16 Winners 1998
U16 K.O. Cup Winners 1998
     
Milton Keynes Youth league    
U15 Winners 1994
U13 Winners 1994
     
Nat West Youth Competition    
Bucks Runners up 1994
     
Northants Cricket Association    
U16 Joint Winners 1995
U16 League Winners 1996
U16 Cup Runners up 1996
U14 League Winners 1996
U14 Cup Winners 1996

 

Individual Honours

Batting Honours    
     
Highest Invidiual Score     
League    
S. Tubb 217* v Cropredy 2009
Friendly    
P. Read 195* v Wavendon 1999
     
     
  Cecil Curtis Cup Norman Hinton Cup
  Highest Runs Batting Average
2018(Sun) M. Javed S. Gilson  
2018(Sat) M. Nelson M. Nelson
2017(Sun) R. Clinton M. Javed
2017(Sat) D. Aris A. DeBeer
2016(Sun) A. Jhala H. Kearns
2016(Sat) G. Carter G. Carter
2015(Sun) A. DeBeer A. DeBeer
2015(Sat) M. Nelson P. Prasad
2014 P. Prasad P. Prasad
2013 P. Prasad A. DeBeer
2012 A. Harwood A. Harwood
2011 A. DeBeer J. Cook
2010 G. Davson G. Davson
2009 A. Aris C. Jones
2008 A. Aris D. Aris
2007 A. Aris A. Aris
2006 A. Holloway A. Holloway
2005 G. Carter D. Nash
2004 A. Higgs M. Sibley
2003 A. Aris M. Sibley
2002 D. Murgatroyd D. Murgatroyd
2001 J. Tweed D. Murgatroyd
2000 J. Tweed P. Quinn
1999 J. Tweed J. Tweed
1998 G. Thomas G. Thomas
1997 J. Tweed D. Murgatroyd
1996 P. Read G. Thomas
1995 J. Tweed G. Thomas
1994 H. Sayers G. Thomas
1993 H. Sayers D. Murgatroyd
1992 H. Sayers D. Murgatroyd
1991 H. Sayers M. Daniels
1990 M. Daniels H. Sayers
1989 D. Murgatroyd J Surguy
1988 M. Daniels D. Murgatroyd
1987 D. Clarke D. Murgatroyd
1986 N. Wade M. Turner
1985 C. Cadle C. Cadle
1984 C. Cadle C. Cadle
1983 A. Haycock D. Murgatroyd
1982 N. Wade M. Walters
1981 N. Francis N. Francis
1980 N. Wade M. Turner
1979 A.Haycock M. Turner

 

Bowling Honours    
     
League    
N. Tweed 10-24 v Dinton 2010
Friendly    
W. Dickens 9-7 v Woburn 1962
J. Boyd 9-7 v Old Berkley 1997
     
     
  Gareth Jones Cup  Jubilee Cup
  Highest Wickets Bowling Average
2018(Sun) I. John K. Burke  
2018(Sat) G. Davson S. Gilson
2017(Sun) J. Wagg J. Wagg
2017(Sat) D. Burrows A. Khan
2016(Sun) A. Jhala A. Jhala
2016(Sat) J. Wagg J. Wagg
2015(Sun) J. Wagg H. Kearns
2015(Sat) I. John D. Burrows
2014 D. Burrows L. Morgan
2013 J. Wagg L. Morgan
2012 L. Morgan J. Blackwell
2011 D. Aris J. Wagg
2010 J. Blackwell G. Carter
2009 L. Morgan S. Cooper
2008 R. Carter P. Hastings
2007 J. Blackwell L. Morgan
2006 L. Morgan D. Aris
2005 R. Carter K. Lloyd
2004 R. Carter S. Cooper
2003 P. Jennings D. Streatfield
2002 L. Morgan D. Streatfield
2001 L. Morgan D. Streatfield
2000 L. Morgan A. Clarke
1999 L. Morgan M. Daniels
1998 G. Thomas G. Thomas
1997 A. Clarke G. Thomas
1996 H. Sayers A. Clarke
1995 N. Puffet M. Daniels
1994 H. Sayers  M. Daniels
  J. Boyd          
1993 S. Cooper G. Thomas
1992 M. Daniels D. Hampson
1991 W. John W. John
1990 M. Daniels W. Puffett
1989 M. Daniels D. Murgatroyd
1988 M. Daniels D. Grass
1987 A. Clarke S. Martin
1986 D. Murgatroyd D. Murgatroyd
1985 B. Young L. Enoch
1984 D. Murgatroyd D. Murgatroyd
1983 M. Daniels B. Young
1982 S. Brunt M. Daniels
1981 R. Howson R. Howson
1980 A. Haycock R. Brunt
1979 A. Haycock B. Young

 

Individual Hons      
Richard Turner Cup Catches      
1981 M. Turner 1997 J. Tweed
1982 M. Turner 1998 G. Thomas
1983 G. Davies 1999 P. Read
1984 D. Cook 2000 G. Quinn
1985 C. Cadle 2001 A. Aris
1986 M. Stevens 2002 A. Aris
1987 D. Murgatroyd 2003 G. Quinn
1988 P. Harrison-Jones  2004 G Quinn
1989 P. Miles 2005 L. Morgan
1990 P. Miles 2006 G. Quinn
1991 H. Sayers 2007 A. Higgs
1992 D. Cook 2008 G. Quinn
1993 D. Cook 2009 A. Arris
1994 P. Quinn 2010 J. Blackwell
  H. Sayers 2010 J. Blackwell
1995 D. Cook 2011 D. Aris
1996 D. Cook   P. Little
  D. Cook 2012 T. Hardy
    2013 G. Morris
    2015 T. Hardy
    2016 G. Morris
    2017 A. Mitchell
    2018 A. Mitchell
       
Young Player of the Year       
Geoffrey Davies Cup      
1982 D. Murgatroyd 1990 S. Chamberlain
1983 M. Grass 1991 W. Turner
1984 M. Stevens 1992 D. Campbell
1985 H. Sayers 1993 R. Large
1986 A. Clarke 1994 J. Copeman
1987 P. Harrison-Jones 1995 P. Read
1988 S. Cooper 1996 D. Nash
1989 D. Grass 1997 P. Hastings
       
Young Player of the Year       
Colin Harman Shield      
1998 J. Harman 2005 A. Boad/M. Boad
1999 A. Elvin/N. Tweed 2006 A. Bowden
2000 A. Aris 2007 A. Graham
2001 A. Bowden 2008 T. Sibley
2002 G. Carter 2009 D. Burrows
2003 P. Jennings 2010 J. Woodhouse
2004 D. Aris 2011 E. Patterson
    2012 G. Morris
    2013 J. Wagg
    2014 H. Kearns
    2015 A. Khan
    2016 E. Marshall
    2017 M. Javed
    2018 D. Cylliers
       
Eric Green Sixes Shield      
2006 D. Aris    
2007 A. Aris    
2008 D. Aris    
2009 A. Aris    
2010 G. Davson    
2011 A. DeBeer    
2012 D. Aris    
2013 A. DeBeer    
2014 P. Prasad    
2015 A. DeBeer    
2016 M. Nelson    
       
       
Members      
President      
Sir D. Duncombe      
       
Life Members      
B. D. Wright      
R. A. Muir      
N. Blake      
T. Roff      
Mrs I. Roff      
T. Amies      
S. Martin      

M. Turner

     
Vice Presidents      
T. Abraham S. Hastings G. Thomas  
Mrs S. Aris M. Head J. Tweed  
N.Blake T. Henrick N. Wade  
S. Boddy A. Haycock S. Hastings  
M. Bowden P. Hooper J. Walduck  
B. Charlton M. Holdom J. Wallace  
J. Carter P. Lickorish C. Whitehouse  
B. Charlton K. Lloyd D. Williams  
T. Amies Mrs S. Mcloughlin S. Wilson  
A. Gurney P. Quinn B. Young  
S. Elvin T. Read J. Surguy  
J. Hall A. Sibley D. Hampson  
A. Cook      

Membership Information

For any membership information or queries please contact membership@brickhillcricket.co.uk

Get in touch

Committee

Small
Mike Slatter

Chairman & Secretary

Small
Kate Carter

Treasurer

Small
Glenn Burrows

Director of Cricket

Gold Sponsors Area

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Web Admin

Email: greg_macd1@hotmail.com